Front Office Directory
Arizona Diamondbacks
Chase Field
401 E. Jefferson St.
Phoenix, AZ 85004
dbacks.com
Tel: 602-462-6500
Executive Office
Title | Name |
---|---|
Managing General Partner | Ken Kendrick |
General Partner | Mike Chipman |
General Partner | Jeff Royer |
President, CEO & General Partner | Derrick Hall |
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | Tom Harris |
Executive Vice President & General Manager | Mike Hazen |
Executive Vice President, Business Operations & Chief Revenue Officer | Cullen Maxey |
Sr. Vice President, Corporate & Community Impact | Debbie Castaldo |
Sr. Vice President & Asst. General Manager | Amiel Sawdaye |
Sr. Vice President, People & Culture | Joe Walsh |
Sr. Vice President, Marketing & Business Analytics | Kenny Farrell |
Sr. Vice President, Corporate Partnerships, Media & Events | Steve Mullins |
Sr. Vice President, Content & Communications | Jaci Brown |
Sr. Vice President & Chief Technology Officer | Bob Zweig |
Special Assistant to the President & CEO | Luis Gonzalez |
Special Assistant to the President & CEO | Randy Johnson |
Special Assistant to the President & CEO | J.J. Putz |
Special Assistant to the General Manager | Jason McLeod |
Administration/Consultants
Title | Name |
---|---|
Vice President, Government Affairs | Amilyn Pierce |
Executive Assistant to the President & CEO | Brooke Mitchell |
Executive Assistant to EVP, Business Operations | Anne Benton |
Executive Assistant to the EVP, Financial Officer | Jackie Vargas |
Special Advisor on Mexico to the President & CEO | Erubiel Durazo |
Hispanic Initiatives Advisor to the President & CEO | Richard Saenz |
Ballpark Operations
Title | Name |
---|---|
Vice President, Ballpark Operations | Mike Rock |
Sr. Director, Facility Engineering | Jim White |
Sr. Director, Facility Services | Jose Montoya |
Director, Traffic Support | Norwood Browder |
Director, Facility Engineering | Alan Sokolsky |
Sr. Manager, Security | Greg Green |
Facilities Services Assistant | Oscar McLaurin |
Manager, Traffic Support Services | JD Hanna |
Director, Guest Services | JT McCreary |
Sr. Manager, Event Services | Kat McDonald |
Coordinator, Event Services | Natalie Skigen |
Manager, Guest Services | Carter Keenan |
Manager, Guest Services | Sharon Holmes |
Manager, Guest Services | Tyler Wilcox |
Coordinator, Guest Services | Erin Firestone |
Supervisor, Facility Services | Ramon Grijalva |
Manager, Ballpark Administrative Services | Terri Ferguson |
Manager, Security & Administrative Services | Jeff Satterlee |
Supervisor, Housekeeping | Trinidad Grijalva |
Facility Services Crew | Justin Nelson |
Facility Services Assistant | Gene Gilbert |
Facility Services Assistant | Samantha Granado |
Facility Services Assistant | Rosa Mauricio |
PA Announcer | Jeffrey S. Rosenberg |
Roof Specialist | Chris Near |
Manager, Event Services | Kat McDonald |
Manager, Security | Greg Condry |
Security Officer 3 | Robert Anderton |
Security Officer 2 | Reynaldo Cota, Jr. |
Security Officer 3 | Hunter Hannah |
Security Officer 3 | Luis Reyes |
Security Officer 1 | Morris Rivard |
Security Officer 1 | Andrew Turpen |
Security Officer 2 | John Warnock |
Security Officer 1 | Jacob Strojny |
Security Officer 1 | Jesse Florez |
Security Officer | Zachary Hanna |
Security Officer | Mario Tavizon |
Security Officer | Ezra Mylott |
Security Officer 1 | Alexander Medrano |
First Impression Specialist/Security | Tony Hopper |
Coordinator, Education | Joseph Dziedzic |
Manager, Facility Engineering | Tim Casey |
Engineering Technician 1 | Michael Fox |
Engineering Painter 1 | Seth Peta |
Engineering Plumber 1 | Joe Paglia |
Engineering Technician 1 | Bob White |
Engineering Electrician 1 | Andre Bailey |
Class 1 Engineer | Justin Olson |
Engineering Plumber 1 | Paul Moreno |
Housekeeping Attendant | Alicia Garduno |
Housekeeping Attendant | Alberto Torres |
Housekeeping Attendant | Christian Siler |
Housekeeping Attendant | Belen Gallarzo |
Baseball Operations
Title | Name |
---|---|
Vice President, Latin American Scouting & Player Dev. | César Gerónimo |
Vice President, Research & Development | Mike Fitzgerald |
Vice President, Latin Operations | Junior Noboa |
Special Asst. to the GM | Craig Shipley |
Special Asst. to the GM | Burke Badenhop |
Pitching Strategist | Dan Haren |
Director, Professional Scouting | Jason Parks |
Director, International Scouting | Peter Wardell |
Director, Baseball Systems | John Krazit |
Director, Baseball Administration | Kristyn Pierce |
Director, Sports Medicine & Performance | Michelle Riccardi |
Director, Player Development | Shaun Larkin |
Coordinator, Mental Skills | Zach Brandon |
Assistant Director, Minor League Administration | Shawn Marette |
Assistant Director, Baseball Operations | Max Phillips |
Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting | Kerry Jenkins |
Assistant Director, Player Personnel | Cory Hahn |
DSL Administration | Mariana Patraca |
Coordinator, Baseball Developmental Technology | Cory Swope |
Assistant Pitching Coordinator/Pitching Analyst | Ross Seaton |
Sr. Baseball Systems Developer | Thomas Johnson |
Baseball Systems Developer | Robert Elsom |
Baseball Systems Developer | Creagor Elsom |
Baseball Systems Developer | Elizabeth Lopez |
Junior Baseball Systems Developer | Matt Wales |
Director, Baseball Research & Development | Max Glick |
Assistant Director, Baseball Research & Development | Cody Callahan |
Sr. Analyst, Sports Medicine & Performance | Patrick Sellas |
Analyst, Research & Development | Taylor Choe |
Analyst, Research & Development | Micah Daley-Harris |
Analyst, Player Personnel | Chris Slivka |
Analyst, Pro Scouting | Connor Shannon |
Analyst, Baseball Research & Development | Carl Gonzalez |
Analyst, Player Personnel | Jake Greenberg |
Associate, Player Development | Jacob Sheley |
Associate, Player Development | Dylan Olsonawski |
Associate, Player Development | Daniel Brackman |
Associate, Player Development | Eduardo Escribano |
Area Scout | Jason Gallagher |
Assistant, Education Cultural Development | Chloe Medina |
Coordinator, International Scouting | Kelvin Kondo |
DSL Administrator | José Angel Diaz |
Director, Sports Medicine & Performance | Ken Crenshaw |
Major League Head Athletic Trainer | Ryan DiPanfilo |
Coordinator, Major League Strength & Conditioning | Nate Shaw |
Major League Manual and Performance Therapist | Ben Hagar |
Manual Therapist/Athletic Trainer | Junko Yazawa |
Assistant Athletic Trainer | Ryne Eubanks |
Sr. Director, Team Travel & Home Clubhouse Manager | Roger Riley |
Visiting Clubhouse & Equipment Manager | Bob Doty |
Home Clubhouse Assistant | Chad Chiffin |
Home Clubhouse Assistant | Jimmy Garrett |
Home Clubhouse Assistant | Shawn Moore |
Home Clubhouse Assistant | Lupe Uribe |
Visiting Clubhouse Assistant | Scott Baarson |
Visiting Clubhouse Assistant | Charlie Hrvatin |
Coordinator, Major League Video | Allen Campbell |
Major League Scout | Bill “Chief” Gayton |
Major League Scout | Mike Piatnik |
Area Scout | Stephen Baker |
Special Assignment Scout | Alex Jacobs |
Special Assignment Scout | Mark Snipp |
Special Assignment Scout | Tim Wilken |
Director, Pacific Rim Operations | Mack Hayashi |
Professional Scout | Tucker Blair |
Professional Scout | Diego Bordas |
Professional Scout | Jacob Frisaro |
Professional Scout | Matthew Hahn |
Professional Scout | Brad Kelley |
Professional Scout | Rob Leary |
Professional Scout | Brett West |
Professional Scout | Alex Lorenzo |
Professional Scout | Colin Sabean |
Professional Scout | Drew Hedman |
Professional Scout | Todd Greene |
Development Scout | Aaron Thorn |
Coordinator, Pro Scout/Independent League Scouting | Chris Carminucci |
Major League Baseball Advance Scout | Jeff Gardner |
National Scouting Supervisor | Greg Lonigro |
National Scouting Supervisor | James Merriweather III |
Director, Amateur Scouting | Ian Rebhan |
Northeast Supervisor | Steve Connelly |
Midwestern Supervisor | Steve McAllister |
Amateur Scouting Supervisor | Frank Damas |
Amateur Scouting Supervisor | Rick Matsko |
Amateur Scouting Supervisor | Doyle Wilson |
National Pitching Supervisor | Jeff Mousser |
Regional Supervisor | James Orr |
Amateur Scout | Andrew Allen |
Amateur Scout | Hudson Belinsky |
Amateur Scout | Nate Birtwell |
Amateur Scout | Eric Cruz |
Amateur Scout | Pedro Hernández |
Amateur Scout | Jeremy Kehrt |
Amateur Scout | Jeremiah Luster |
Amateur Scout | Rick Matsko |
Amateur Scout | Matt Mercurio |
Amateur Scout | Daniel Ramsay |
Amateur Scout | Mark Ross |
Amateur Scout | J.R. Salinas |
Amateur Scout | George Swain |
Amateur Scout | Garry Templeton II |
Amateur Scout | Jake Williams |
Amateur Scout | Stephen Baker |
Amateur Scout | William Tucker |
International Crosschecker | Jon Lukens |
International Crosschecker | Rafael Yanez |
Latin America Crosschecker | Francisco Cartaya |
Supervisor, Dominican Republic | Omar Rogers |
Coordinator, Dominican Republic | Ronald Rivas |
International Scout | Luis González Arteaga |
International Scout | Gregory Blanco |
International Scout | Didimo Bracho Jr. |
International Scout | David Chicarelli |
International Scout | David Felida |
International Scout | Ubaldo Heredia |
International Scout | Andy Kyle |
International Scout | Kyle Lee |
International Scout | Pedro Meyer |
International Scout | José Ortíz |
International Scout | Ray Padilla |
International Scout | Kristians Pereira |
International Scout | Ronald Salazar |
International Scout | Julio Sánchez |
International Scout | José Luis Santos |
International Scout | Mark Shipley |
International Scout | Bradley Stuart |
International Scout | Wilfredo Tejada |
International Scout | Tzu-Yao Wei |
International Scout | Luis "Polo" Peña |
International Scout | Limberth Marin |
Manager, Minor League | Timothy Bogar |
Manager, Minor League | Blake Lalli |
Coach, Minor League | Bradley Marcelino |
Coach, Minor League | Adam Melhuse |
Coach, Minor League | Ricardo Luckie Velez De Pablos |
Coordinator, Minor League Pitching | Kyle Driscoll |
Coordinator, Pitching | Dan Carlson |
Coordinator, Outfield/Baserunning | Jonny Gomes |
Coordinator, Infield | Gil Velazquez |
Coordinator, Catching | Mark Reed |
Coordinator, Rehab Pitching | Brad Arnsberg |
Minor League Trainer | Haruki Mukohchi |
Minor League Trainer | Nathaniel Bray |
Minor League Trainer | Hannah Boutwell |
Minor League Strength & Conditioning Coach | Nathan Kolb |
Player Development Assistant | Orlando Hudson |
Coordinator, Short-Season Hitting | Casey Chenoweth |
Coordinator, Latin American Medical | Spencer Ryan |
Major League Physical Therapist | Max Esposito |
Director, Skills Development - Minor League Strength & Conditioning | Vaughn Robinson |
Pitching Coach, Minor League | Josue Matos |
Pitching Coach, Minor League | Thomas Gorzelanny |
Pitching Coach, Minor League | Ty Wright |
Pitching Coach, Minor League | Joshua Goossen-Brown |
Pitching Coach, Minor League | Gabriel Hernandez |
Minor League Medical Administrator | Jon Herzner |
Coordinator, Minor League Rehabilitation Pitching | Brad Arnsberg |
Minor League Therapist | Merritt Walker |
Mental Skills Coach | Charles Jauss |
Mental Skills Coach | Sydney Masters |
Hillsboro Consultant | Ben Petrick |
Minor League Clubhouse Assistant | James Cameron |
Minor League Clubhouse Assistant | Mike Young |
DSL Administrative Assistant | Yenastry Sprauve |
Coordinator DSL Field | Jaime Del Valle |
MLB Bullpen Catcher | Sharif Othman |
MLB Bullpen Catcher | José Queliz |
Player Development Assistant | Jared Brecher |
Player Development Assistant | Michael Rothenberg |
Associate, Video | Todd Robinson |
Associate, Video | Ryan Madrigal |
Associate, Video | Cole Hare |
MLB Diversity Pipeline Fellow | Peyton Sumpter |
Broadcasting
Title | Name |
---|---|
Vice President, Broadcasting | Scott Geyer |
Radio Producer/Engineer | Leo Gilmartin |
Manager, Broadcast Engineering | Steve Silvertooth |
Broadcaster, TV Color Analyst | Bob Brenly |
Broadcaster, TV Play-by-Play | Steve Berthiaume |
Broadcaster, Radio Play-by-Play | Christopher Garagiola |
Broadcaster, Radio Color Analyst | Tom Candiotti |
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio & TV Play-by-Play | Óscar Soria |
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio & TV Color Analyst | Rodrigo López |
Engineer, Broadcasting | Jeff Heimburger |
Director, Broadcasting | Brett Hansen |
Assistant, Broadcast Engineering | Edward Acuna |
Clubhouse Creative
Title | Name |
---|---|
Director, Clubhouse Creative | Zachary Alvarez |
Manager, Clubhouse Creative | Andy Owens |
Sr. Graphic Designer | Tristan Goldhammer |
Graphic Designer | Tiana Koontz |
Graphic Designer | Logan Winter |
Communications
Title | Name |
---|---|
Vice President, Communications | Casey Wilcox |
Sr. Manager, Social Media & Content | Kyle Payne |
Manager, Social Media | Stephanie Spezialetti |
Coordinator, Social Media | Stephen Ontiveros |
Manager, Player & Media Relations | Shane Philipps |
Team Interpreter/Coordinator, Player & Media Relations | Alex Arpiza |
Coordinator, Player and Media Relations | Kathleen Ritter |
Team Photographer | Kelsey Grant |
Community Affairs
Title | Name |
---|---|
Sr. Director, Strategic Community Partnerships & Programs | Dustin Payne |
Sr. Director, Foundation Operations & Grants | Tara Trzinski |
Manager, Special Events & Community Programs | Noel Guevara |
Manager, Fundraising & Community Impact | Alexandra Maloney |
Sr. Coordinator, Community Relations & Partner Programs | Shelby Daniel |
Manager, D-backs Baseball Academy | Eric Figueroa |
Coordinator, Authentics & Youth Sports Programs | Ben Laffoon |
Coordinator, Community Relations & Partner Programs | Taylor Merwin |
Corporate Partnerships
Title | Name |
---|---|
Sr. Director, Partnership Marketing | Julie Romero |
Director, Corporate Partnerships | Dan Lentz |
Sr. Manager, Corporate Partnerships Sales | Tiffanie Tallman |
Sr. Manager, Corporate Partnerships Sales | Tia Meza |
Manager, Partnership Marketing | Ayla Acosta |
Manager, Business Solutions | Jake Hirshman |
Manager, Partnership Marketing | Autumn Peck |
Manager, Partnership Marketing | Danae Morgan |
Coordinator, Partnership Marketing | Amanda Dove |
Coordinator, Partnership Marketing | Kylie Hall |
DBTV Productions & Game Operations
Title | Name |
---|---|
Vice President, DBTV Productions & Game Operations | Rob Weinheimer |
Director, Game Operations | Dominic Mascola |
Sr. Coordinator, Game & Event Presentation | Alexis Carpenter |
Sr. Coordinator, Game & Event Presentation | Haley Cyr |
Sr. Manager, DBTV | Jeff Cederbaum |
Manager, DBTV Productions | Stephen Rodack |
DBTV Productions Producer | Brandon Thomas |
DBTV Productions Producer | Brandon Stilwell |
PA Announcer | Chuck Drago |
Motion Graphics Designer | Jeffrey Parsons |
Arizona Diamondbacks Events & Entertainment
Title | Name |
---|---|
Vice President, Event Development & Operations | Michael Hilburn |
Director, Event Production | Andrew Jones |
Sr. Manager, Event Development & Production | Austin Young |
Facilities & Event Services
Title | Name |
---|---|
Manager, Administrative Services / Shipping & Receiving | Andres Guillen |
Mail Room Technician | Rogelio Martinez |
Head Groundskeeper | Grant Trenbeath |
Assistant Head Groundskeeper | Karl Gant |
Manager, Outside Landscape | Brandon Isbell |
Groundskeeper | Mike James |
Groundskeeper | Gary Samuels |
Lead Groundskeeper, Salt River Fields | Carlos Guzman |
Finance
Title | Name |
---|---|
Vice President, Finance | Craig Bradley |
Director, Accounting | Jeff Barnes |
Accounts Receivables & Payables Specialist II | Christina King |
Manager, Accounting | Tanner Popish |
Sr. Accountant | Jesus Portillo |
Staff Accountant III | Justin Waslaski |
Staff Accountant II | Claudia Lopez |
Staff Accountant | Rebekah Castillo |
Staff Accountant | Hanna Hughes |
Information Technology
Title | Name |
---|---|
Sr. Director, Technology Infrastructure & Services | Jay Gaskin |
Director, Networking, Telecom & InfoSec | Manuel Sanchez |
Director, Business Systems and Applications | Jacob Sloan |
Sr. Cyber Security & System Administrator | Nate Downs |
Sr. Application Developer | Tommy Gladden |
Application Developer | Jake Howell |
Jr. Application Developer | Jacob Lundberg |
HelpDesk & Systems Administrator | Irving Valenzuela |
Legal
Title | Name |
---|---|
Vice President & General Counsel | Caleb Jay |
Associate General Counsel | Summer Comstock |
Risk Manager | Natalie Orrantia |
Executive Assistant, Legal | Candace Amundsen |
Coordinator, Legal | Catherine Ryland |
Marketing & Business Analytics
Title | Name |
---|---|
Director, Fan Experience | Cory Parsons |
Coordinator, Fan Experience | Micah Spellman |
Director, Marketing | Carlton Hawkins |
Director, Marketing & Promotions | Meagan Hermosillo |
Director, Business Analytics | Taylor Leavitt |
Manager, Marketing | Samantha Leighty |
Manager, Marketing | Ismael Alvarado Jr. |
Coordinator, Marketing | Gaby Baumgartner |
Sr. CRM Customer Analyst | Jacob Strong |
Data Scientist, Business Analytics | Ashley Osborne |
Ticketing Analyst | Stephen Burkly |
People & Culture
Title | Name |
---|---|
Director, People & Culture | Jackie Dickerson |
Manager, People & Culture | Sara Manthey |
Business Partner, People & Culture | Kevin Kienitz |
Sr. Coordinator, People & Culture | Marlo Neal |
Special Projects
Title | Name |
---|---|
Vice President, Project Management | Jeff Jacobs |
Sr. Director, Special Projects | Joe Garagiola Jr. |
Manager, Project Management | Marcus Bowers |
Manager, Spring Training Operations | David Dunne |
Spring Training Head Groundskeeper | Marshall Jennings |
Spring Training Lead Groundskeeper | Frankie Gonzalez |
Ticketing
Title | Name |
---|---|
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service | Mike Dellosa |
Vice President, Ticket Operations | Josh Simon |
Sr. Director, Membership Experience | Jamie Roberts |
Director, Group Events & Hospitality | Alexis Espinosa |
Director, Suites & Hospitality | Jeremy Eisler |
Director, Business Development | Carsten Bocchi |
Director, Ticket Operations | Josh Holley |
Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations | Luis Calderon |
Manager, Ticket Operations | Amador Chávez |
Manager, Ticket Operations | Nicholas Kloos |
Coordinator, Ticket Operations | Rigo Munoz |
Ticket Operations Specialist | Alexus Robles |
Sr. Manager, Membership Experience | Damon Olstead |
Manager, Event Development | Garrett King |
Sr. Manager, New Business Team | Arthur Gioglio |
Manager, New Business Team | Erica Slye |
Executive, Hospitality & Business Development | E.A. McDonough |
Team Lead, Suites & Hospitality | Page Barnett |
Account Executive, Suites & Premium Hospitality | Risa Shigeto |
Account Executive, Premium Hospitality | Cole Scieszinski |
Sr. Acct Exec. & Project Lead, Group Events & Hospitality | Johanna Imperial |
Sr. Account Executive, Premium Membership Experience | Adam Paschen |
Sr. Account Executive, Premium Membership Experience | Ciara Merrifield |
Sr. Account Executive, Membership Experience | Cole Evans |
Sr. Account Executive, Membership Experience | Caitlyn Seiger |
Account Executive, Group Events & Hospitality | Derek Gensburg |
Account Executive, Group Events & Hospitality | Tandon Berry |
Account Executive, Group Events & Hospitality | Ryan Blanchard |
Account Executive, Group Events & Hospitality | Zach Salem |
Account Executive, Group Events & Hospitality | Tatum Barstad |
Account Executive, Group Events & Hospitality | Daniel Folkert |
Coordinator, Group Events & Operations | Karolynn Soto Garcia |
Account Executive, Business Development | Courtney Clark |
Account Executive, Business Development | Peyton Kadlecek |
Account Executive, Business Development | Isela Casillas |
Account Executive, Business Development | Alexandra Koehler |
Account Executive, Business Development | Madeleine Gaspard |
Account Executive, Business Development | Joseph Mendoza |
Account Executive, Business Development | Katherine Rico |
Account Executive, Business Development | Lucas G. Santavicca |
Account Executive, Business Development | Andy Nickel |
Account Executive, Membership Experience | Tyler Kadison |
Account Executive, Membership Experience | Kyle Karrip |
Account Executive, Membership Experience | Brad Hipsley |
Account Executive, Membership Experience | Baylee Davila |
Account Executive, Membership Experience | Hunter Arbogast |
Sr. New Business Consultant | Hunter Fitton |
Sr. New Business Consultant | Anya Rogers |
New Business Consultant | Marc Cortez |
New Business Consultant | Andrew Arrigo |
New Business Consultant | Aurora Rogers |
New Business Consultant | Ryan Lum |
New Business Consultant | Nicole Abunaja |
New Business Consultant | Nathan Morse |
New Business Consultant | Kyle Rohrbacher |
New Business Consultant | Mason Davis |
New Business Consultant | Spencer Needleman |
New Business Consultant | Abby Theisen |
New Business Consultant | Eric Skala |
New Business Consultant | Mason Davis |
New Business Consultant | Julian Miller |
New Business Consultant | Mackenzie Decker |
New Business Consultant | Collette Kearns |